BON Products

Top Quality Products

Discount 10% to 35%

Free Shipping

Top Quality at affordable prices

Discount
10% to 35%

Free Shipping
within 24 hours

Privacy Policy

We appreciate the faith you have in us. We demand the highest standards for secure transactions and the confidentiality of consumer information because of this. To discover more about our information gathering and sharing practises, please read the statement below.

Note: We reserve the right to modify our privacy policies at any time and without prior notice. Please periodically review this policy to make sure you are aware of any updates.

You consent to be legally bound by this Privacy Policy’s terms and conditions by accessing this website. Please refrain from using or accessing our website if you disagree.

By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.

Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information

When you use our website, we occasionally request and save personal information from you, which we then collect and store. Our main objective is to give you a secure, effective, effortless, and personalised experience. As a result, we can offer services and features that will most likely satisfy your needs and tailor our website to make using it safer and simpler for you. More significantly, while doing so, we gather from you whatever personal data we deem necessary to fulfil this objective..

In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature on the Website. We may automatically track certain information about you based upon your behavior on our Website. We use this information to do internal research on our users’ demographics, interests, and behavior to better understand, protect and serve our users. This information is compiled and analyzed on an aggregated basis. This information may include the URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Website or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Website or not), your computer browser information, and your IP address.

On some Website pages, we employ data gathering tools like “cookies” to track visitor behaviour, track the success of our promotions, and advance trust and safety. Small files known as “cookies” are stored on your computer’s hard disc to help us provide our services. We provide some features that can only be accessed by using a “cookie.” Additionally, we employ cookies so that you have to input your password less frequently while logged in. Additionally, cookies might assist us in delivering content that is customised to your interests. The majority of cookies are “session cookies,” which means that they are removed from your hard drive at the conclusion of a session.. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

Additionally, you may encounter “cookies” or other similar devices on certain pages of the Website that are placed by third parties. We do not control the use of cookies by third parties.

If you choose to buy on the Website, we collect information about your buying behavior.

If you transact with us, we collect some additional information, such as a billing address, a credit / debit card number and a credit / debit card expiration date and/ or other payment instrument details and tracking information from cheques or money orders.

We will collect the information you give us if you choose to offer feedback or post messages in our message boards, chat rooms, or other message areas. As allowed by law, we keep your information as long as it’s required to resolve disputes, offer customer assistance, and troubleshoot issues.

We may compile information about you into a file if you send us personal correspondence, including emails or letters, or if other users or other parties send us correspondence regarding your actions or postings on the Website.

When you create a free account with us, we ask for personally identifiable information from you, such as your email address, name, phone number, credit card or debit card information, or details of other payment instruments.. While you can browse some sections of our Website without being a registered member, certain activities (such as placing an order) do require registration. We do use your contact information to send you offers based on your previous orders and your interests.

Use of Demographic / Your Information

We use personal information to provide the services you request. To the extent we use your personal information to market to you, we will provide you the ability to opt-out of such uses. We use your personal information to resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote a safe service; collect money; measure consumer interest in our products and services, inform you about online and offline offers, products, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our terms and conditions; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

We gather and examine user demographic and profile information about their online behavior on our website as part of our ongoing efforts to enhance the offerings of our products and services.

Your IP address is tracked down and used by us to manage our website and assist in server troubleshooting. Additionally, your IP address is used to identify you and compile general demographic data about you.

On occasion, we may invite you to participate in optional online surveys. Your contact information as well as demographic details (such as zip code, age, or income level) may be requested in these surveys. We use this information to personalise your visit to our website, show you stuff we believe you’ll find interesting, and display it in a way that suits your interests.

Cookies

A “cookie” is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer’s hard drive. The cookies do not contain any of your personally identifiable information.

Sharing of personal information

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, for service recovery purposes, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

Links to Other Sites

Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. https://bonproducts.in is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those linked websites.

Security Precautions

Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession, we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting it against unauthorized access.

Choice/Opt-Out

We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners, and from us in general, after setting up an account.

If you want to remove your contact information from all https://bonproducts.in lists and newsletters, please mail us directly or find unsubscribe link in the emailers.

Your Consent

By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances we disclose it.

Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

Mr. Sanjay Singh, Sahyogi Enterprise, Lucknow, India

Phone: +91- 9415102409
Email: contact@bonproducts.in

Time: Mon-Sat (10:00 AM – 6:00 PM)

Scroll to Top